School Calendars

03oct7:00 pm9:00 pmEvening speaker, Ben Tracy - discuss social media

05octAll DayMeghan's Light 5th annual 5k Run/Walk - Look Park at 11:00am

08octAll DayPicture Re-Take Day

08oct8:00 am1:30 pmEarly Dismissal from School at 1:30pm

08oct(oct 8)6:20 pm09(oct 9)6:18 pmYom Kippur

10octAll DayMountain Day/Candlelight/Senior Sleepover

14octAll DayColumbus Day/Indigenous People - No School (Offices Closed)

15oct6:30 pm8:30 pm5 C's reception for Upper School Parents

17octAll DayRain Date - Panoramic Picture

17octAll DayRain Date - Mountain Day/Candlelight

19oct7:45 am11:45 amPSAT

20octAll Day27Sammi Yuan visiting The MacDuffie School

22oct6:30 pm8:30 pm5 C's reception for Middle School Parents

25octAll DaySchool begins at 8:50am

26octAll DayAdmissions Registration and Open House at 9:30am

26oct8:00 am3:00 pmHunger Project - Jackson Skibel

29oct6:30 pm8:00 pmHow to Finance a College Education

30oct7:00 pm8:30 pm8th Grade Performance Theater & Dance

30oct7:00 pm8:30 pm8th Grade Performance - Theater and Dance

31octAll DayHalloween

31octAll DayHalloween Costume Contest

03oct3:45 pm5:30 pmFall play - No rehearsal- unless Mt. Day is postponed, then crew work

03oct3:50 pm5:20 pmMacDuffie Dancers

04oct3:15 pm9:00 pmRehearsal - Fall Play -Arsenic & Old Lace

05oct9:00 am2:00 pmSet Build for Fall Play (brunch included

06oct1:00 pm5:00 pmRehearsal - Fall Play - Arsenic & Old Lace

07oct3:50 pm5:20 pmMacDuffie Dancers

09oct1:30 pm5:30 pmRehearsal- Fall Play - Arsenic & Old Lace

10oct3:45 pm5:30 pmCrew Work - Fall Play - Arsenic & Old Lace w/ Ms. B3

11oct3:15 pm9:00 pmRehearsal - Fall Play -Arsenic & Old Lace

15oct3:45 pm5:30 pmRehearsal - Fall Play - Arsenic & Old Lace

15oct3:50 pm5:20 pmMacDuffie Dancers

16oct1:30 pm5:30 pmRehearsal- Fall Play - Arsenic & Old Lace

17oct3:45 pm5:30 pmCrew Work - Fall Play - Arsenic & Old Lace w/ Ms. B3

17oct3:50 pm5:20 pmMacDuffie Dancers

19oct9:00 am2:00 pmSet Build for Fall Play (brunch included)

21oct3:50 pm5:20 pmMacDuffie Dancers

22oct3:45 pm5:30 pmRehearsal - Fall Play - Arsenic & Old Lace

22oct3:50 pm5:20 pmMacDuffie Dancers

23oct1:30 pm5:30 pmRehearsal- Fall Play - Arsenic & Old Lace

24oct3:45 pm5:30 pmCrew Work - Fall Play - Arsenic & Old Lace w/ Ms. B3

24oct3:50 pm5:20 pmMacDuffie Dancers

25oct3:15 pm9:00 pmRehearsal - Fall Play -Arsenic & Old Lace

26oct9:00 am2:00 pmSet Build for Fall Play (brunch included

27oct1:00 pm5:00 pmRehearsal - Fall Play - Arsenic & Old Lace

28oct3:50 pm5:20 pmMacDuffie Dancers

29oct3:45 pm5:30 pmRehearsal - Fall Play - Arsenic & Old Lace

29oct3:50 pm5:20 pmMacDuffie Dancers

30oct1:30 pm5:30 pmRehearsal- Fall Play - Arsenic & Old Lace - alternate location

30oct7:00 pm8:30 pm8th Grade Performance Theater & Dance

30oct7:00 pm8:30 pm8th Grade Performance - Theater and Dance

31oct3:45 pm5:30 pmCrew Work - Fall Play - Arsenic & Old Lace w/ Ms. B3

31oct3:50 pm5:20 pmMacDuffie Dancers

03oct3:30 pm4:30 pmGirls Varsity Soccer vs. Rocky Hill

05oct3:00 pm4:30 pmGirl's Varsity Soccer Vs Hamden Hall

05oct3:00 pm5:00 pmCross Country MacDuffie Invitational

07oct4:30 pm6:00 pmGirl's Varsity Soccer Vs CATS

07oct5:00 pm6:30 pmGirls Varsity Volleyball @ Hamden Hall

09oct3:30 pm4:30 pmVarsity Boys Soccer @ Eagle Hill

12oct12:30 pm3:30 pmGirls JV&Varsity Volleyball @Marianapolis

12oct1:30 pm3:00 pmVarsity boys soccer @ Marianapolis

12oct2:00 pm3:30 pmVolleyball Varsity @ Marianapolis

14oct4:30 pm5:30 pmBoy's Varsity Soccer Vs CATS

16oct3:00 pm4:00 pmGirls Varsity Soccer @ Berkshire School

16oct4:00 pm5:00 pmBoy's Varsity Soccer Vs Putnam Science

16oct4:00 pm5:15 pmCross Country @ Winchendon

19oct1:00 pm2:00 pmCross Country @ SBS

19oct1:00 pm2:30 pmGirls Varsity Volleyball @ SBS

19oct2:30 pm3:30 pmGirls JV Volleyball @ SBS

23oct3:00 pm4:30 pmBoy's Varsity Soccer Vs Marianapolis

23oct3:00 pm4:30 pmBoy's JV Soccer Vs Marianapolis

23oct3:30 pm5:00 pmGirl's Varsity Soccer Vs Putnam Science

23oct4:00 pm5:00 pmCross Country @ St. Andrews

23oct4:30 pm6:00 pmGirls Varsity Volleyball @ Westover

25oct4:00 pm5:30 pmBoy's JV Soccer Vs Eagle Brook

25oct4:15 pm5:45 pmGirl's JV Soccer Vs Marianapolis

26oct1:00 pm2:30 pmGirls JV Soccer @ Eagle Hill

26oct1:00 pm2:30 pmGirls Varsity Volleyball @ Eagle Hill

26oct2:00 pm3:30 pmBoys Varsity Soccer @ St. Andrews

26oct2:45 pm4:45 pmCross Country CISAC Championships

29oct4:45 pm6:15 pmGirls Varsity Volleyball @WAtkinson

30oct3:30 pm5:00 pmBoys Varsity Soccer @ STTM

30oct3:30 pm5:00 pmBoy's JV Soccer Vs St. Thomas More

30oct4:00 pm5:00 pmGirl's JV Volleyball vs Hoosac

30oct4:00 pm5:30 pmGirl's Varsity Soccer Vs Hoosac

03oct3:45 pm5:30 pmAthletics Practice

07oct3:45 pm5:30 pmAthletics Practice

08oct3:45 pm5:30 pmAthletics Practice

10oct3:45 pm5:30 pmAthletics Practice

15oct3:45 pm5:30 pmAthletics Practice

17oct3:45 pm5:30 pmAthletics Practice

21oct3:45 pm5:30 pmAthletics Practice

22oct3:45 pm5:30 pmAthletics Practice

24oct3:45 pm5:30 pmAthletics Practice

28oct3:45 pm5:30 pmAthletics Practice

29oct3:45 pm5:30 pmAthletics Practice

31oct3:45 pm5:30 pmAthletics Practice

04oct12:00 pm12:45 pmNWEA MAP Testing- MS Reading

04oct1:30 pm2:15 pmNWEA MAP Testing- Grade 9 Reading

05octAll DaySAT

07oct10:10 am11:00 amNWEA MAP Testing- Grade 9 Math

07oct12:45 pm1:25 pmNWEA MAP Testing- MS Math

19octAll DaySSAT

19oct7:45 am11:45 amPSAT

26octAll DayACT

13octAll DayBoarding Department Trip to Salem MA

16oct8:00 am1:30 pmUMass Field Trip - Acting Ensemble Honors class

16oct8:00 am1:30 pmField Trip - UMass Theater(Acting Ensemble) - Chaperone Ms. Benedict